Back to Home

Online Plant Catalog

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X-Z ALL
Yucca 'Bright Edge'

Yucca 'Bright Edge'
Common Name: Adam's Needle
Bright green spiky leaves with golden edges. Clump forming to 3'. White flower stalk in late summer. For sun.

More Info
Yucca 'Bronze Age'

Yucca 'Bronze Age'
Common Name: Adam's Needle

Evergreen foliage is blue-green in summer and turns a deep burgundy in cold weather. Very striking in the winter landscape. White flower spikes in late spring. Grows to 3'.

More Info
Yucca 'Color Guard'

Yucca 'Color Guard'
Common Name: Adam's Needle
Similar to Bright Edge in growth habit but with bright yellow centers. Grows 24" by 36". Flower stalk with cream colored bell-shape flowers in summer. For sun.

More Info
Zinnia 'Swizzle Cherry'

Zinnia 'Swizzle Cherry'
Common Name: Zinnia
Unique white with red center blooms. Grows to 12". For full to partial sun.

More Info
Zinnia 'Swizzle Scarlet'

Zinnia 'Swizzle Scarlet'
Common Name: Zinnia
Unique yellow with red center blooms. Grows to 12". For full to partial sun.

More Info
Zinnia elegans 'Dreamland Coral'

Zinnia elegans 'Dreamland Coral'
Common Name: Zinnia

Shorter variety with double coral pink blooms. Grows to 12". For full to partial sun.

More Info
Zinnia elegans 'Dreamland Ivory'

Zinnia elegans 'Dreamland Ivory'
Common Name: Zinnia

Shorter variety with double white blooms. Grows to 12". For full to partial sun.

More Info
Zinnia elegans 'Dreamland Mix'

Zinnia elegans 'Dreamland Mix'
Common Name: Zinnia

Shorter variety with double white, yellow, orange, red, and rose blooms. Grows to 12". For full to partial sun.

More Info
Zinnia elegans 'Dreamland Red'

Zinnia elegans 'Dreamland Red'
Common Name: Zinnia

Shorter variety with double red blooms. Grows to 12". For full to partial sun.

More Info
Zinnia elegans 'Dreamland Scarlet'

Zinnia elegans 'Dreamland Scarlet'
Common Name: Zinnia
Shorter variety with red/orange blooms. Grows to 12". For full to partial sun.

More Info
Zinnia elegans 'Dreamland Yellow'

Zinnia elegans 'Dreamland Yellow'
Common Name: Zinnia

Shorter variety with double yellow blooms. Grows to 12". For full to partial sun.

More Info
Zinnia marylandica 'Zahara Bonfire Mix'

Zinnia marylandica 'Zahara Bonfire Mix'
Common Name: Zinnia

Part of the Zahara series, a lower growing series. 12-18". Mixture of scarlet, fire, and yellow blooms in summer.

More Info
Zinnia marylandica 'Zahara Coral Rose'

Zinnia marylandica 'Zahara Coral Rose'
Common Name: Zinnia
Part of the Zahara series, a lower growing series. 12-18". Pink blooms in summer.

More Info
Zinnia marylandica 'Zahara Double Orange'

Zinnia marylandica 'Zahara Double Orange'
Common Name: Zinnia
Part of the Zahara series with double blooms. Orange/red flowers in summer. Grows to 20". For full sun.

More Info
Zinnia marylandica 'Zahara Double Pink'

Zinnia marylandica 'Zahara Double Pink'
Common Name: Zinnia

Part of the Zahara series with double blooms. Pink flowers in summer. Grows to 20". For full sun.

More Info
Zinnia marylandica 'Zahara Double Red'

Zinnia marylandica 'Zahara Double Red'
Common Name: Zinnia

Part of the Zahara series with double blooms. Red flowers in summer. Grows to 20". For full sun.

More Info
Zinnia marylandica 'Zahara Double Salmon'

Zinnia marylandica 'Zahara Double Salmon'
Common Name: Zinnia

Part of the Zahara series with double blooms. Salmon flowers in summer. Grows to 20". For full sun.

More Info
Zinnia marylandica 'Zahara Double Yellow'

Zinnia marylandica 'Zahara Double Yellow'
Common Name: Zinnia

Part of the Zahara series with double blooms. Yellow flowers in summer. Grows to 20". For full sun.

More Info
Zinnia marylandica 'Zahara Mix'

Zinnia marylandica 'Zahara Mix'
Common Name: Zinnia
Part of the Zahara series, a lower growing series. 12-18". Mix of yellow, scarlet, rose starlight, white, and orange blooms in summer.

More Info
Zinnia marylandica 'Zahara Orange'

Zinnia marylandica 'Zahara Orange'
Common Name: Zinnia

Part of the Zahara Series, a lower growing series.  12-18".  Orange blooms in summer.

More Info
Zinnia marylandica 'Zahara Raspberry'

Zinnia marylandica 'Zahara Raspberry'
Common Name: Zinnia

Part of the Zahara series, a lower growing series. 12-18". Raspberry pink blooms in summer.

More Info
Zinnia marylandica 'Zahara Raspberry Lemonade Mix'

Zinnia marylandica 'Zahara Raspberry Lemonade Mix'
Common Name: Zinnia

Part of the Zahara series, a lower growing series. 12-18". Combination of coral rose, yellow and starlight rose blooms in summer.

More Info
Zinnia marylandica 'Zahara Rose Starlight'

Zinnia marylandica 'Zahara Rose Starlight'
Common Name: Zinnia
Part of the Zahara series, a lower growing series. 12-18". White and red petals with yellow eyes in summer.

More Info
Zinnia marylandica 'Zahara Scarlet'

Zinnia marylandica 'Zahara Scarlet'
Common Name: Zinnia
Part of the Zahara series, a lower growing series. 12-18". Deep red blooms in summer.

More Info
Zinnia marylandica 'Zahara Sunburst'

Zinnia marylandica 'Zahara Sunburst'
Common Name: Zinnia

Part of the Zahara series, a lower growing series. 12-18". Red center with yellow tipped blooms in summer.

More Info
Zinnia marylandica 'Zahara White'

Zinnia marylandica 'Zahara White'
Common Name: Zinnia
Part of the Zahara series, a lower growing series. 12-18". White blooms in summer.

More Info
Zinnia marylandica 'Zahara Yellow'

Zinnia marylandica 'Zahara Yellow'
Common Name: Zinnia
Part of the Zahara series, a lower growing series. 12-18". Yellow blooms in summer.

More Info